Navigation
Home Page

Staff List

Staff List                                  

 

 

                 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

 

Mr J Hills

Executive Headteacher & TAMAT CEO

                          

 

Mrs E Ambrose

Head of School

Appraisal, RE & SIAMS

 

Mrs S Patey

Year 6 & Year 5/6 Leader

 

 

Mr R Cox Year 6 ICT  

Mrs Brabon

Year 5

KS2 Literacy

 

Miss G Taylor Year 5    

Mrs C Hall

Year 5

Music

 

Ms S Guest

Year 4 & Year 3/4 Leader

Assessment, Curriculum, KS2 Science  

 

Miss A McLachlan Year 4 Geography  
Mrs F Messinger Year 4 Geography  
Mrs L Everett Year 3 PE  

Mrs C Hunter

Year 3

Art

 

Mrs M Gibbs Year 3 History  
Mrs H Murphy Year 2 DT  

Mrs L Higgins

Year 2

RE

Mrs D Caunce Year 2 & KS1 Leader KS1 Science & Maths  
Mrs J Tyson Year 2 Well-being  

Mrs S Bartlett

Year 1

PSHE, Healthy Schools and Lunchtimes

 

Mrs P Allison Year 1 KS1 Literacy & Library  
Miss R Poulton  Year 1 KS1 Literacy & Library  
Mrs S Gurden EYFS & EYFS Leader

EYFS 

 

Mrs L Hutchison

EYFS & EYFS Leader

EYFS 

 

Miss H Lomax

EYFS

Maths

 

Mrs S Ross Release Time (Year 4 and 6)    
       

SENCO

 

Mrs C Taylor

Special Needs, Inclusion and ICT

   

Admin Staff

 

Ms S Esperanca

Office Manager
Mrs K Brooks Administrator
Mrs N Patton Senior Administrator

Mr D Francis

Site Supervisor

   

Support Staff

 

Miss E Bennett Learning Support Assistant

Mrs V Brammall

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Brannigan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Cohen Midday Supervisor
Miss M Crees Teaching Assistant
Miss M Daborn Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Davie Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Dawson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Dimmock Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Dupre Learning Support Assistant/ Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Durell

  Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Dovener

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Franklin Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Gibbs Midday Supervisor

Mrs N Gregory

Senior Midday Supervisor and Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Gosden Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Gumbrell

 

Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Harvey

 

Learning Support Assistant, IT Tech and Library Tech

Mrs T Hutchinson Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Kampa Teaching Assistant 
Mrs M Kingshott Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Lloyd Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Lowrie
 

Teaching Assistant, Midday Supervisor and RE Support

Mrs M Mitchell Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Nicoll Learning Support Assistant
Mrs H Reed Learning Support Assistant
Mrs C Richardson Teaching Assistant
Mr M Saunders Teaching Assistant
Mr D Skipp Complete Coaching
Mrs L Straver Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Talbot Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Walden Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Williams Learning Support Assistant 
   

Wraparound Care

 
Angie Best Manager
Louise Edwards Deputy Manager

 

 

 

 

Top